LEARN, SHOP & CHAT ABOUT PLASTIC SURGERY, BEAUTY AND ANTI-AGING





Mark Johnson, MD, PhD
Expert Profile



User Photo For: DrMarkEJohnson
Mark Johnson, MD, PhD
Cosmetic surgeon | Views: 43371


Friendname: DrMarkEJohnson
Business Name: Nouveau Jeunesse Rejuvenative Medicine
Website: findnewyouth.com
 
Location: 7131 W Deschutes Ave, Ste 101
Kennewick, WA 99336
United States
Telephone: 509-736-9989
Languages Spoken: English




Post a reply Ask Mark Johnson a question Return to Mark Johnson's homepage



Ask An Expert > Mark Johnson Message Board > Vaginoplasty does this look normal
AUTHOR MESSAGE
Default User Photo
jaeT
,
Vaginoplasty does this look normal
I am 5 weeks post op, this is my 4 week post op picture.. I feel like was stitched way too tight, leaving not much of an opening. I also have had lots of pain near my clitoris area which looks to me like it's separated from the skin, has holes in places I don't remember there being holes. I am so scared!! I did not need tightening really, only did it thinking it would enhance my pleasure. I have not been able to find one human being on the planet that has had this surgery done by Dr. Matlock and was happy afterwards. I am starting to wonder if everyone is paid on tv to promote this guy?? Please help!!

Attached Media

Photo:

Vaginoplasty does this look normal




DrMarkEJohnson
Cosmetic surgeon
Kennewick, WA
United States
View My Professional Profile
  June 18, 2011 7:33 PM

Sorry to hear of your disappointment. Dr. Matlock really is an excellent physician, but no one can guarantee perfection. First, please send me a bigger picture that I can make out the detail so that I can suggest ways to improve it. Second, that area usually heals just fine without problems related to sex, although you may desire a touch up procedure. The clitoris should have the hood over it to protect it and ensure it does not become to difficult to stimulate it. If you are just looking for stimulation, try the G-shot...it produces wonderful enhancement of female orgasm.

Hope this was helpful.

Kind regards,
Mark Johnson, MD, PhD


docblinski
Plastic surgeon
Miami, FL
United States
View My Professional Profile
  June 20, 2011 2:46 AM

You need more follow up from Dr M. Photo shows early healing with dissolving sutures still in place. Ask for suture removal NOW and steroidal creams for inflammation, this should help.




 



 


