LEARN, SHOP & CHAT ABOUT PLASTIC SURGERY, BEAUTY AND ANTI-AGING





JAIME CALOCA, MD
Expert Profile



Default User Photo
JAIME CALOCA, MD
Plastic surgeon | Views: 121923


Friendname: DRCALOCA
Business Name: Elite Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery
Website: www.drcaloca.com
 
Location: 10-201 ABELARDO L. RODRIGUEZ AVE
TIJUANA, Mexico
Telephone: 1-619-734-2290
Languages Spoken: English Spanish




Post a reply Ask JAIME CALOCA a question Return to JAIME CALOCA's homepage



Ask An Expert > JAIME CALOCA Message Board > will breast implant fix my breast?
AUTHOR MESSAGE
Default User Photo
voluptuous1ofakind
,
will breast implant fix my breast?
My left breast is extremely bigger than my right. It weird because none of the females in my family had this problem. Im uncomfortable. I wont get naked infrint of my own family because im afraid they will look at me in a freakish way. I find myself in tears everytime I see my sister in a bikini. And I can't wear one because I have to stuff with tissue or small cloth


 


Attached Media

Photo:

will breast implant fix my breast?

Photo:

will breast implant fix my breast?




DRCALOCA
Plastic surgeon
TIJUANA, Mexico
View My Professional Profile
YOUR PROBLEM HAS A STRAIGHT FORWARD SOLUTION  October 22, 2011 9:21 PM

The solution to your problem is one surgery away, a simple surgery. The left breast definitely needs a breast reduction/lift. The right breast, in my opinion needs a breast lift and implant placement. The lift would be to reduce the size of the areola and to make it symmetrical. Cost is very accessible at my clinic. Feel free to contact me if you are interested in looking great in a bikini ASAP.


docblinski
Plastic surgeon
Miami, FL
United States
View My Professional Profile
  October 24, 2011 4:12 AM

I disagree that your genetic breast asymmetry is only one operation. It takes at least 2 or even 3 operations to attain a nice result. Please see ONLY a boarded PS in your area. Best of luck


drgrossman
Plastic surgeon
New York, NY
United States
View My Professional Profile
  October 25, 2011 11:13 AM

Agree with Dr Blinski, but in very experienced hands it can be done sometimes, yet you should be aware of the possible need for more procedures.
Good luck from NYC


jhonnys
Plastic surgeon
Coral Gables, FL
United States
View My Professional Profile
Yes implants can fix...  September 25, 2013 5:10 AM

Yes implants can fix the asymmetries and sometimes combining them with a breast lift will give you the desired result. To view extra details click here : http://www.drjsalomon.com/breast-augmentation-miami.asp




 



 


