LEARN, SHOP & CHAT ABOUT PLASTIC SURGERY, BEAUTY AND ANTI-AGING
Member Login






Ask-An-Expert  >   >  Is my left breast ...


Ask-An-Expert

   
Default User Photo
Lily6977
,

 
Is my left breast going to get better, and even with the right one?


I had a breast lift (anchor lift) and augmentation 3 weeks ago. I have 450cc mentor memory gel silicone under muscles. 3 days after I went to see my Dr for an hematoma evacuation. Now, my breasts are not even. I know it will get better with time as my Dr tells me. I guess I need more reassurance and opinions from other Drs. My left breast was the one with the hematoma. Since day 1, that side is a bit firmer than the right. Now, it seems higher as well. The right is, I think, beautiful. Will the left catch up and fill the lower pole, and will my nipples even out?

Attached Media

Photo:

Pre op

Photo:

Hematoma left breast (evacuated later that day)

Photo:

Today

Doctors/Professionals Only
Regular Users/Non-Professionals
  Notify me when a doctor/professional or regular member answers this question
  Notify me only when a doctor/professional answers this question

Learn more about



 



 


